Free Delivery for orders over $50 (Australia Wide, exclusions apply) See Shipping Details for: Instore Pickup, Express Post, Afterpay, International Shipping. Updated 06/09/20 Free Delivery for orders over $50 (Australia Wide, exclusions apply) See Shipping Details for: Instore Pickup, Express Post, Afterpay, International Shipping. Updated 06/09/20
Chamomile - 25 gm (H4)

Chamomile - 25 gm (H4)

Casa Alhambra Crystals

$5.00

Botanical Name: Matricaria Recutita

Other Names: Ground Apple, Heermannchen, Chamaimelon, Camomyle

Properties: Anxiety Relief, Money, Love, Purification & Protection.

Chamomile is burned as an incense for purification, protection from psychic and magical attacks, anxiety relief, meditation, sleep, love and financial good luck.  

Chamomile has been used for centuries to help people both spiritually and physically. It is well known for its ability to help us relax, sleep better and provide anxiety relief.

It is also used for other magical purposes such as to attract love, money and provide protection.

When used in a bath or as an incense it helps to attract love and romance into your life.

Chamomile has also been used to ward off psychic attacks or black magic. Sprinkling camomile around yourself or your home is believed to break any evil spells or curses.

Chamomile tea contains an antioxidant called apiganin that helps to promote overall health and reduce anxiety and insomnia.

Because of its anti-spasmotic, anti-inflammatory and its carminative properties, Chamomile has also been used to treat digestive issues such as cramps, abdominal gas and indigestion.

Camomile is generally considered a safe plant for most people to consume, however,
some care should be taken if you have any sever allergies, especially to pollens.

The Romans, Greeks and Egyptians would use Chamomile to treat wounds and promote healing. This is because it contains anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties.

I personally like using our Chamomile as an incense as it helps to ground and center me, and guides me into deeper states of mediation and relaxation.

Burn Chamomile as an incense to help relieve anxiety, aid with sleep, attract love and money, and to cleanse and protect a space. Chamomile can also be used to cancel spells and curses.

Chamomile is also a very popular as a herbal tea to help with relaxation, sleep, immune system, and stress relief.

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .